International Piano Competition "Europe - Asia"

The Third Moscow
International
Harp Competition
Moscow, May 2012


Уроки древнегреческого, новогреческого, латинского, французского языков


Лучшие программы для Windows и PocketPC
Хостинг сайта

Классическая музыка – mp3-архив
Классическая музыка в mp3


Занятия УШУ
Занятия УШУ





Даниэль Ройзман - классическая музыка разных авторов: ноты, партитуры, клавиры. Мои сочинения

Международные конкурсы и фестивали

Нотная библиотека и MP3-архив Алексея Невилько
В начало библиотеки

Scores for Arpa





Glinka - Variations on a theme of Mozart, Nocturne Es-dur





Tchaikovsky - "Autumn Song" (October)

Tchaikovsky - "Troika" (November)





Zabel

"Legende"

"Marguerite au rouete"

Zabel - Harfensolo aus der opera G. Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor"

"The fountain"

Entracte from L. Minkus' ballet "Roxana"





Pieces by Russian composers for arpa


Index:

1. Glinka - "Lark" (tr. X. Erdeli)

2. Glinka - Nocturne "Separation"

3. Rubinstein - Romance op.44 N1

4. Rubinstein - Barcarolla op.30 N1

5. Rubinstein - "Melody" op.3 N1

6. Arensky - Prelude op.52 N1

7. Tchaikovsky - Mazurka op.40 N4

8. Moussorgsky - "The Old Castle"

9. Cui - Prelude op.64 N9

10. Liadov - Prelude op.11 N1

11. Liadov - "The Music-box" ор.32

12. Liadov - Prelude op.10 N1

13 Glazunov - Gavotte op.49 N3





Pieces by Russian composers for arpa (ed. X.Erdeli)


Index:

Griboedov - Valse e-moll

Guriliov - Nocturne "The fountain..."

Glinka - "Lark". Arr. M.Balakirev (b-moll)

Rubinstein - "Melody"

Tchaikovsky - "Lullaby in Storm"

Tchaikovsky - "Nata-Valse"

Liadov - "The Music-box"

Liadov - Prelude op.10 N1

Scriabin - Prelude op.15 N3

Rachmaninov - Romance

Glazunov - Solo from ballet "Raimonda"





Pieces by Russian composers for arpa (ed. X.Erdeli, 1958)


Index:

1. Sihra - Variations on the Russian folk theme

2. Kashin - Variations on the Russian folk theme

3. Varlamov - "Melody"

4. Guriliov - Nocturne "The fountain..."

5. Guriliov - Polka-mazurka

6. Esaulov - "Melancholy Valse"

7. Titov - Mazurka

8. Anonimous - Prelude

9. Griboedov - Valse e-moll





Pieces for arpa (ed. X.Erdeli)


Index:

Parfionov - Variations on a theme Corelli

Vasilenko - Pavana

Gliere - Valse

Shishakov - Sonatine





X.A. Erdeli

3 preludes

Elegy dedication to Glinka

Variations on the Russian folk theme

"The Ukraine" (Fantasy for arpa)





Pieces by Soviet composers (ed. X.Erdeli)


Index:

Prokofiev - Prelude op.12 N7

Ippolitov-Ivanov - Nocturne

Gedike - Miniature op.8 N2

Gliere - Impromtu

Knipper - Esquisse N3

Knipper - Esquisse N4

Koval - Sarabanda





Kikta

Works for arpa

Sonata N 2 "Bylina's scale"


Trio to M.N. Ermolova for harp, flute and viola


"Hymn song" for duet of harps


Moussorgsky - Kikta "Dawn Over the Moskva-River"





Ulianich



"Play of the Light"
Four Musical Meditations for a Quartet of Harps
to the Memory of A.N. Scriabin



1. "Glimmer of Stars"

2. "Will-o'-the-wisps"

3. "Patches of Sun of the Water"

4. "Moone Aureole"




Fantasy for arpa-solo (Dedication to Dulova)



"Dreams"
Trio for harp, flute and viola (announcement)



"The Morning Stars Hymns"
Trio for harp, oboe and violine (announcement)




O. Evstratova "Monologue"





Baltin

Works for arpa


Index:

"Solemn prelude"

"Naigrysh"

"Ritual dance"

Sonata

"Bylina" for arpa and orchestra

"Bylina" for arpa and orchestra (part)

Sonatine

Variations




Sonatas by Soviet composers for arpa


Index:

Galachov - "The Nord triptich" ©

Baltin - Sonata ©

Magidenko - Sonata ©

Mirzazade - Sonata ©

Kuptzov - Sonatine ©





Prokofiev - Piece

Prokofiev - "The morning serenata"





Mtchedelov

3 preludes and scherzino

5 etudes for arpa

"Alyonushka"

"Polisson"

"In Georgia" (Suite):

1. "In valley Alazani"

2. "Pipe"

3. "Castle in mountains"

4. "At a fest"

Variations on A. Corelli's theme "La Folia"

Variations on N. Paganini's theme





Virtuoso pieces and etudes for arpa (ed. V.Dulova)


Index:

Posse - Etude N3

Posse - Etude N5

Posse - Etude N8

Paganini-Lack "Moto perpetuo"

Salzedo - Etude "Idyllic poem"

Salzedo - Etude "Fly"

Salzedo - "Poetic etude"

Benda - Sonata

Baltin - Rondo-sonata

Khachaturian - "Oriental dance"

Khachaturian - Toccata

Karen Aramovich Khachaturian ©





Pieces for arpa (b.3) (ed. V.Dulova)



Index:

Vasilenko - "Exotic serenata"

Mosolov - Dance suite for arpa:

1. Menuet

2. Gavotte

3. Valse

4. Polka

5. Gallope

6. Concert Valse

Kepitis - 6 preludes

Mannino - 3 consonas op.205

Flothuis - "On Orpheus' grave" op.37

Kaplet - 2 divertissments:

1. French

2. Spanish

Pierne - Impromtu-caprice op.9

Holliger - Sequence for arpa

Kikta - Nocturne (trio for arpa, flute and viola)





Bugoslavsky - "Petite Valse"





Makarova - Fresco "Nefertiti's procession", Valse





Vinogradov - Variations on the Russian folk theme "Night"